Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5784,709
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4895,275
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4935,278
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8035,471
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,6801,044
AzulArgentina 1,9421,207
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4938,385
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,268
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7569,169
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7739,180
AmberleyAustralia 13,9638,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9327,415
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0617,495
AimoresBrazil 727452
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,510939
AltamiraBrazil 2,3361,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1401,330
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 241150
ApodiBrazil 2,1981,366
AracajuBrazil 1,7281,074
AracuaiBrazil 877545
AragarcasBrazil 1,029640
AraxaBrazil 439273
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,9611,218
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3597,680
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8167,343
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1995,716
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1935,713
AbecheChad 8,4265,236
AntofagastaChile 2,4271,508
AricaChile 2,5261,570
AltaiChina 15,2119,452
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3062,676
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3192,684
AraucaColombia 4,2912,667
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4713,400
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3553,328
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1616,314
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3136,409
AswanEgypt 10,0616,252
AsyutEgypt 10,0476,244
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2513,885
AsmaraEritrea 10,2386,362
AssabEritrea 10,5166,535
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9436,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2355,739
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8186,101
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0496,866
AccraGhana 5,9883,721
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3436,427
AthensGreece 10,0216,227
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0086,219
AasiaatGreenland 10,2666,379
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9386,176
AputiteqGreenland 10,2196,350
AkureyriIceland 10,2096,344
AgraIndia 14,4828,999
AhmedabadIndia 13,8608,613
AkolaIndia 14,2388,848
AllahabadIndia 14,8169,207
AmritsarIndia 14,2438,851
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,93810,526
AbadanIran 11,7417,296
ArakIran 12,0037,459
AlbengaItaly 9,3485,809
AlgheroItaly 9,1105,661
AmendolaItaly 9,6616,004
AnconaItaly 9,6535,999
ArezzoItaly 9,5365,926
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6263,496
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6863,533
AbashiriJapan 17,52710,891
AburatsuJapan 19,09611,866
AikawaJapan 18,33511,394
AjiroJapan 18,61711,569
AkitaJapan 18,10511,250
AkuneJapan 19,01611,817
AomoriJapan 17,96911,166
AsahikawaJapan 17,61710,948
AsosanJapan 18,94711,774
AmmanJordan 10,7166,659
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,4528,981
AinaziLatvia 11,1526,930
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7986,088
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0306,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5845,956
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0536,247
AtarMauritania 6,0973,788
AgalegaMauritius 10,8666,752
AcapulcoMexico 7,3034,538
AayanbulagMongolia 15,9469,909
AltaiMongolia 15,8419,844
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,28910,122
AgadirMorocco 7,1784,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7936,085
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7317,290
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8727,377
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0267,473
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7583,578
AgadezNiger 7,4434,625
AsuncionParaguay 1,133704
ArequipaPeru 2,7231,692
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,66811,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3075,162
AradRomania 10,3206,413
AjanRussia 16,33110,148
AldanRussia 16,0599,979
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3477,673
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1318,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,87610,487
AnadyrRussia 14,4408,973
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2187,592
ArmavirRussia 11,6587,245
AstrakhanRussia 12,2117,588
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7527,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3975,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3605,195
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3925,215
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1575,069
Abu HamedSudan 9,8956,149
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6515,997
AqiqSudan 10,3006,400
ArbaatSudan 10,2556,373
AromaSudan 9,9936,210
AtbaraSudan 9,8696,133
Abu KamalSyria 11,2446,987
AleppoSyria 11,0046,838
AranyaprathetThailand 16,59210,310
AtakpameTogo 6,2303,871
AdanaTurkey 10,8826,762
AfyonTurkey 10,5856,578
AnkaraTurkey 10,8256,727
AntalyaTurkey 10,5096,530
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8347,975
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8816,140
AberporthUk 9,3495,810
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3955,838
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1176,909
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1916,954
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1377,542
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1197,531
ArtigasUruguay 1,244773
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9856,826
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3885,213
Ada, MnUsa 9,3235,794
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2355,117
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Akron, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1775,703
Albany, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8764,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8585,505
Albion, NeUsa 8,9935,589
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0715,637
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Algona, IaUsa 8,8405,494
Alice, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7304,804
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2935,775
Alma, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4945,278
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7345,427
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7724,830
Amite, LaUsa 7,6324,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9938,074
Anderson, InUsa 8,1555,068
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5514,692
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9664,950
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2355,117
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8207,345
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2034,476
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7804,213
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5674,702
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0145,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9516,805
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Athens, GaUsa 7,4744,645
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5094,666
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5784,709
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3479,537
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Austin, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,4328,347
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0798,749
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4222,748
AdenYemen 10,7366,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -