Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6358,473
BustAfghanistan 13,2598,239
BatnaAlgeria 8,6235,358
BecharAlgeria 7,7254,801
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6125,351
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6204,735
BiskraAlgeria 8,5135,290
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0975,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4462,763
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4902,790
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5032,798
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1432,574
ByrdAntarctica 7,1094,418
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,2431,394
BarilocheArgentina 3,0091,870
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6851,047
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9138,646
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9728,683
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2509,477
BrestBelarus 10,8066,715
BrusselsBelgium 9,6515,997
Belize CityBelize 6,4273,994
BeninBenin 6,2683,895
BohiconBenin 6,2903,909
BermudaBermuda 6,5024,040
BageBrazil 1,141709
BambuiBrazil 395245
BarbacenaBrazil 385239
BarbalhaBrazil 1,9621,219
BarcelosBrazil 3,0591,901
BarraBrazil 1,428888
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0071,247
BarreirasBrazil 1,274791
BelémBrazil 2,4601,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 484301
BelterraBrazil 2,4881,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6231,009
Bom JesusBrazil 689428
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,187738
BrasiliaBrazil 869540
BrevesBrazil 2,4611,530
BurgasBulgaria 10,5446,552
BurundiBurundi 8,4275,237
BatouriCameroon 7,2994,536
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3495,188
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9476,802
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6516,619
Banff, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4625,259
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4685,262
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4596,500
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5765,950
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3105,164
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7046,030
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8786,138
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0704,393
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4077,089
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7034,787
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4225,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,3582,086
BeijingChina 17,58410,927
BarranquillaColombia 4,8993,044
Benito SalasColombia 4,2792,659
BogotáColombia 4,3302,691
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2136,346
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3735,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7094,791
BaniDominican Republic 5,3103,300
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3213,306
BahariyaEgypt 9,9276,169
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1566,311
BiarritzFrance 8,7535,439
BordeauxFrance 8,9115,537
BrestFrance 9,0345,614
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7536,682
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7546,683
BitamGabon 6,8924,283
BanjulGambia 5,2493,262
BerlinGermany 10,2386,362
BrockenGermany 10,0496,244
BokeGuinea 5,1593,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1823,220
BudapestHungary 10,2516,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2596,375
BangaloreIndia 14,0428,726
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8438,602
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1179,394
BikanerIndia 14,0368,722
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,73510,399
BabolsarIran 12,3327,663
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3927,701
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0797,506
Bandar LengehIran 12,2227,595
BirjandIran 12,8147,963
BushehrIran 11,9287,412
BaghdadIraq 11,4867,137
BasraIraq 11,7057,274
BelmulletIreland 9,3265,795
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3005,779
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7076,032
BergamoItaly 9,5605,941
BolognaItaly 9,5765,951
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7136,036
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5475,933
BrindisiItaly 9,7606,065
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9143,675
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6953,539
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2658,865
BeirutLebanon 10,7566,684
BenghaziLibya 9,4135,849
BirzaiLithuania 11,0866,889
BitolaMacedonia 10,0246,229
BlantyreMalawi 8,4835,271
BvumbweMalawi 8,4845,272
BintuluMalaysia 16,87210,484
BamakoMali 5,8113,611
Bko-SMali 5,8083,609
BougounMali 5,7593,579
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6014,102
BaitagMongolia 15,5129,639
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5619,670
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,31510,138
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,87410,486
BayandelgerMongolia 16,90310,504
BayankhongorMongolia 16,15810,041
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,72510,393
BulganMongolia 16,17810,053
BhamawMyanmar 16,34610,157
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7097,276
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6483,510
BilmaNiger 7,9814,960
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9994,350
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,8417,358
BergenNorway 10,4376,486
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,4376,486
BjornoyaNorway 11,8377,356
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2636,999
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,0676,877
BadinPakistan 13,5318,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0668,741
BalakotPakistan 14,1338,782
BarkhanPakistan 13,7288,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0843,159
BascoPhilippines 18,79011,677
BialystokPoland 10,8306,730
BejaPortugal 7,9474,938
BragancaPortugal 8,3405,182
BistritaRomania 10,5866,578
BucharestRomania 10,5506,556
BajkitRussia 14,9349,280
BarabinskRussia 14,3218,899
BarnaulRussia 14,7069,138
BerezovoRussia 13,3958,324
BiserRussia 13,1098,146
BlagovescenskRussia 16,99310,560
BogdarinRussia 16,20210,068
BogucanyRussia 15,2109,452
BomnakRussia 16,52410,268
BorRussia 14,6699,115
BorzjaRussia 16,68710,370
BratskRussia 15,5589,668
BelgradeSerbia 10,1836,328
BoSierra Leone 5,1543,203
BontheSierra Leone 5,0643,147
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1776,324
BerberaSomalia 10,6346,608
BusanSouth Korea 18,65811,594
BadajozSpain 8,0785,020
BarcelonaSpain 8,7785,455
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5495,312
BabanusaSudan 8,9655,571
BaselSwitzerland 9,5755,950
BernSwitzerland 9,5235,918
BangkokThailand 16,40010,191
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,41210,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,37310,175
BizerteTunisia 8,9685,573
BalikesirTurkey 10,4286,480
BursaTurkey 10,5446,552
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1798,189
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5125,911
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5055,906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5065,907
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3525,812
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4345,863
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6384,747
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1908,197
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1918,197
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8684,889
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6524,755
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7094,790
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7034,787
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9554,944
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4106,469
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6338,472
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9394,933
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0488,108
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7847,944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4595,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9116,159
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9064,913
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6364,745
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0956,273
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5145,912
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6234,737
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3104,543
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0106,842
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6554,757
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2836,390
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8364,870
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7154,794
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7414,811
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7445,434
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8914,904
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6944,781
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0154,980
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5595,318
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7034,787
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7504,816
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4275,858
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7794,834
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0865,025
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4985,280
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0254,987
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4826,514
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6248,466
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2232,624
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4752,781
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6884,777
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -