Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0495,002
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3375,181
DavisAntarctica 8,8485,498
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5939,690
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0119,950
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4118,955
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6138,459
DhakaBangladesh 15,6619,732
D’UccleBelgium 9,6515,997
DiamantinaBrazil 663412
DiamantinoBrazil 1,446898
DouradosBrazil 852529
DoualaCameroon 6,8244,241
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2705,139
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7996,089
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8457,360
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1565,068
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4485,250
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3365,801
DuianChina 16,35410,163
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8936,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4936,521
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5113,424
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3833,345
DabaaEgypt 10,0276,231
DakhlaEgypt 9,7896,083
DijonFrance 9,4165,851
DresdenGermany 10,1746,322
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3087,027
DebrecenHungary 10,4156,472
DalatangiIceland 10,2666,379
DaltonganjIndia 15,0239,336
DarbhangaIndia 15,2419,471
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,14410,032
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,15410,038
DumkaIndia 15,3469,536
DwarkaIndia 13,4888,382
DezfulIran 11,8217,346
DublinIreland 9,3955,838
DecimomannuItaly 9,0615,631
DobbiacoItaly 9,7856,080
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6523,512
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6956,646
DagorettiKenya 9,2745,763
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1776,945
DedzaMalawi 8,4675,262
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,55510,287
DashbalbarMongolia 16,68010,365
DaweiMyanmar 16,18010,054
De BiltNetherlands 9,7926,085
De KooyNetherlands 9,8376,113
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8396,114
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6637,247
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5847,198
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4517,116
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4766,510
DalbandinPakistan 13,2028,204
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8758,622
DirPakistan 14,0058,703
DroshPakistan 14,0028,701
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,42311,448
DohaQatar 11,8707,376
DorohoiRomania 10,7526,682
Dikson IslandRussia 13,6358,473
DudinkaRussia 14,0478,729
DzardzanRussia 14,9469,287
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7737,316
DakarSenegal 5,3003,294
DaruSierra Leone 5,2303,250
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5914,717
DamazinSudan 9,6315,985
DongolaSudan 9,6095,971
DamascusSyria 10,8256,727
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8266,727
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2156,969
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7618,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2795,766
DjerbaTunisia 8,7835,458
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3217,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7826,079
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5315,923
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3587,058
DonetskUkraine 11,5307,165
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2307,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5634,700
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2235,110
Danville, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3394,560
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6406,612
David City, NeUsa 8,8845,520
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5566,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3714,580
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9296,170
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Delphine, InUsa 8,2955,155
Denton, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2685,759
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7025,408
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7876,082
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2245,111
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1496,307
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Dover, DeUsa 7,5924,718
Dover, TnUsa 7,9174,920
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6105,350
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0595,629
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Durham, NhUsa 7,8054,850
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -