Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9984,970
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4915,276
EsquelArgentina 3,1211,939
EzeizaArgentina 1,7071,061
East SaleAustralia 13,0158,088
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5258,405
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,405
EssendonAustralia 13,1018,141
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 310193
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 976606
EspinosaBrazil 1,029640
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6806,637
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6956,646
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6926,644
Edson, AbCanada 10,8596,748
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5876,579
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8166,100
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7457,298
ErlianChina 17,04310,590
El CaranoColombia 4,5992,858
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 10,5266,541
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4173,366
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2903,287
El ArishEgypt 10,4896,518
El TorEgypt 10,3386,424
ErfurtGermany 10,0106,220
EssenGermany 9,8306,108
EsfahanIran 12,1257,535
EilatIsrael 10,5166,535
EsashiJapan 17,87911,110
EldoretKenya 9,2055,720
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,0649,982
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2654,515
EeldeNetherlands 9,9406,177
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9633,705
EnuguNigeria 6,7564,198
EncarnacionParaguay 1,023636
EvoraPortugal 7,9944,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,31210,758
EkimcanRussia 16,72510,393
Elat’MaRussia 12,0267,473
ElistaRussia 11,9307,413
ErbogacenRussia 15,3919,564
EssejRussia 14,5959,069
Ed DueimSudan 9,5355,925
El FasherSudan 8,8405,493
El GeneinaSudan 8,5585,318
El ObeidSudan 9,2905,773
El ShowakSudan 9,8936,147
En NahudSudan 9,0935,650
EdirneTurkey 10,4346,484
ErzincanTurkey 11,3377,045
ErzurumTurkey 11,4797,133
EskisehirTurkey 10,6386,611
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4657,746
EntebbeUganda 8,8965,528
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7336,048
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6816,016
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4195,231
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2834,525
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8844,899
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6736,011
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6255,360
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7514,817
Elko, NvUsa 10,0986,275
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7655,446
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9364,932
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9406,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0585,007
Erie, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6405,369
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8066,715
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2955,154
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7166,659
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4135,850
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7826,079
Evansville, InUsa 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -