Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9048,640
FarahAfghanistan 13,0758,125
FormosaArgentina 1,209752
ForrestAustralia 13,9488,667
FrancistownBotswana 7,5364,683
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6651,656
FloraniaBrazil 2,1991,367
FlorestaBrazil 1,8651,159
FlorianoBrazil 1,9001,181
FlorianopolisBrazil 494307
FormosaBrazil 889552
FortalezaBrazil 2,3571,465
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 838521
FrancaBrazil 339210
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1616,314
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8786,760
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4627,122
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4746,508
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5277,163
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1006,898
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9834,961
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9724,954
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8896,145
FayaChad 8,4995,282
FamagustaCyprus 10,6866,640
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,1996,338
FarafraEgypt 9,7826,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9114,294
FichtelbergGermany 10,0816,264
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8226,104
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0136,222
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5135,911
FaranahGuinea 5,3953,353
FalconaraItaly 9,6435,993
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5205,916
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6455,994
FonniItaly 9,1345,676
FrontoneItaly 9,5965,963
FrosinoneItaly 9,5075,908
FukauraJapan 18,01211,193
FukueJapan 18,89911,744
FukuiJapan 18,59311,554
FukuokaJapan 18,85611,718
FukushimaJapan 18,29211,367
FukuyamaJapan 18,79711,681
FushikiJapan 18,49611,494
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,2608,861
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4305,860
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2605,754
FunchalMadeira 6,9934,346
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5202,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7574,820
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6246,602
FaroPortugal 7,8534,880
FerganaRussia 14,0308,718
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0943,165
FalunSweden 10,8896,767
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5965,963
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2386,983
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8898,010
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5655,322
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3055,782
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9784,957
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2015,096
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2795,145
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0474,379
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0774,398
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7366,050
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4565,876
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3395,803
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8405,494
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2305,736
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2505,127
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2035,098
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7484,815
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9264,925
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6724,767
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9574,945
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1686,318
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3015,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -