Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7468,542
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6708,495
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2015,096
General PicoArgentina 2,1351,327
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,578981
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8432,388
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0088,083
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5919,067
GrazAustria 9,9986,213
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9227,409
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0347,478
GomelBelarus 11,2626,998
GrodnoBelarus 10,9086,778
GaranhunsBrazil 1,9491,211
GoianiaBrazil 808502
GoiasBrazil 920572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 709441
GrajauBrazil 1,9681,223
GuairaBrazil 779484
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,2881,422
GuaratingaBrazil 1,053655
GarouaCameroon 7,4704,642
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0945,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9616,190
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Golden, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Goose, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0826,887
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8384,871
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0284,989
GanzhouChina 18,14111,273
GuangzhouChina 17,98511,176
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4383,379
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2952,669
GonderEthiopia 9,9686,194
GourdonFrance 9,0165,602
GrenobleFrance 9,2915,774
GeisenheimGermany 9,7756,075
GorlitzGermany 10,2426,365
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9234,924
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3833,966
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5952,234
GoaIndia 13,7498,544
GuwahatiIndia 15,8049,821
GelaItaly 9,2665,758
GenoaItaly 9,4185,852
GhediItaly 9,5775,951
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6956,025
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5205,916
GrossetoItaly 9,4375,864
GrottaglieItaly 9,7126,035
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2225,731
GuidoniaItaly 9,4935,899
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5083,423
GifuJapan 18,65211,591
GaoMali 6,7194,175
GuamMariana Islands 18,37711,419
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8654,887
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7144,794
GuaymasMexico 8,9515,562
GaluutMongolia 16,0909,999
GemertNetherlands 9,7756,075
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,551
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6387,232
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
GayaNiger 6,7164,174
GardermoenNorway 10,6626,625
GeiloNorway 10,5656,565
GdanskPoland 10,6486,617
GalatiRomania 10,7366,671
Gor’KijRussia 12,1867,573
GorznyjRussia 11,9527,427
GridinoRussia 12,0027,458
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7186,660
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5232,190
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8685,511
GijonSpain 8,5495,312
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8385,492
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8366,112
GoteborgSweden 10,5306,544
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,5296,543
GothenburgSweden 10,5306,543
GunnarnSweden 11,2486,989
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3965,839
GabesTunisia 8,7545,440
GafsaTunisia 8,7005,406
GiresunTurkey 11,2957,019
GoztepeTurkey 10,5866,578
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6997,891
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5397,792
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6826,017
GajvoronUkraine 11,0016,836
GeniceskUkraine 11,2456,988
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3168,275
Galva, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9556,186
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1946,335
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3344,557
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0295,610
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4025,842
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6724,767
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4755,888
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3875,212
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6876,641
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3415,183
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1966,336
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6575,379
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1555,068
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4954,658
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8914,904
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9574,945
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Groton, CtUsa 7,6364,745
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7587,928
GuanareVenezuela 4,4032,736
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3112,679
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1572,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -