Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1188,152
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3135,165
HuamboAngola 6,6494,132
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3349,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4987,767
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4967,765
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,288
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1464,441
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3237,658
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7714,829
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6445,372
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1855,086
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Hope, BcCanada 10,9466,802
HaikouChina 17,59710,935
HailarChina 16,91210,509
HamiChina 15,7839,808
HetanChina 14,7389,158
HavanaCuba 6,4554,011
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3013,294
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2593,268
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4263,372
HelwanEgypt 10,2166,348
HurguadaEgypt 10,2936,396
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,1476,305
HelsinkiFinland 11,2857,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,3107,028
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6405,991
HamburgGermany 10,1476,305
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1476,305
HannoverGermany 10,0476,243
HelgolandGermany 10,0826,265
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,7886,083
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9886,207
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0746,260
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6827,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0228,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1356,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2888,879
HaifaIsrael 10,6706,630
HaboroJapan 17,57510,921
HachijojimaJapan 18,77611,668
HachinoheJapan 17,97511,170
HagiJapan 18,78711,674
HakodateJapan 17,86711,103
HamadaJapan 18,74111,646
HamamatsuJapan 18,69511,618
HikoneJapan 18,67711,606
HimejiJapan 18,74911,651
HiradoJapan 18,85611,717
HirooJapan 17,73211,019
HiroshimaJapan 18,80011,682
HitaJapan 18,89811,743
HitoyoshiJapan 19,01211,814
HunLibya 8,8865,522
HomboriMali 6,5194,051
HomalinMyanmar 16,12310,019
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,22210,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5947,205
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
HororataNew Zealand 11,5837,198
HyderabadPakistan 13,5038,391
HuanucoPeru 3,4862,166
HelPoland 10,6726,632
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,22810,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6558,485
HatangaRussia 14,2898,880
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0968,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3532,705
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0376,858
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,2246,353
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3519,540
HaejuSouth Korea 18,24211,336
HyesanSouth Korea 17,96711,165
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1138,770
HalaibSudan 10,3346,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9166,162
HudeibaSudan 9,8606,127
HaparandaSweden 11,5517,178
HarnosandSweden 11,1146,906
HamaSyria 10,9206,786
HassakahSyria 11,3127,029
Hua HinThailand 16,28910,122
HakkariTurkey 11,6047,211
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6716,010
HersonUkraine 11,1076,902
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8676,753
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9394,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7454,813
Hart, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7544,819
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9985,591
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3344,558
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3735,825
Hays, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5086,530
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Helena, MtUsa 10,1816,327
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4984,660
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9364,931
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4574,634
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2815,767
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6494,753
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Holly, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Homer, AkUsa 13,0758,125
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Horton, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4815,270
Houma, LaUsa 7,5544,694
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9004,909
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8334,868
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7304,804
Huron, SdUsa 9,1895,710
HanoiVietnam 17,17510,672
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,85410,473
HarareZimbabwe 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -