Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3185,169
In SalahAlgeria 7,7214,798
InnsbruckAustria 9,7716,072
IbiriteBrazil 469292
IguatuBrazil 2,0601,280
IlheusBrazil 1,250777
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0001,243
IndaialBrazil 460286
IpameriBrazil 663412
IraiBrazil 781485
IreceBrazil 1,447899
ItaberabaBrazil 1,381858
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5971,614
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3631,469
ItamarandibaBrazil 740460
ItaperunaBrazil 550342
ItapevaBrazil 236147
ItirucuBrazil 1,328825
ItuacuBrazil 1,213754
IvinhemaBrazil 761473
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0877,511
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5665,945
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2997,643
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9077,399
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4481,521
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2573,888
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,0822,537
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4683,398
IzobambaEcuador 4,2992,672
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3296,419
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2023,854
IoanninaGreece 9,9056,155
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3166,410
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6296,605
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1678,804
IranshahrIran 12,8057,957
IstranaItaly 9,7066,031
IidaJapan 18,61111,565
IizukaJapan 18,85711,718
IrakoJapan 18,72611,637
IriomotejimaJapan 19,03311,827
IrozakiJapan 18,67211,603
IshigakijimaJapan 19,07411,853
IshinomakiJapan 18,19311,305
IwamizawaJapan 17,69210,994
IzuharaJapan 18,76111,658
IrbidJordan 10,7306,668
IfraneMorocco 7,7084,790
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4837,136
IlorinNigeria 6,6014,102
InchonNorth Korea 18,33311,392
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9227,409
IslamabadPakistan 14,1028,763
IquitosPeru 3,6082,242
IloiloPhilippines 18,18711,302
IasiRomania 10,7946,707
IcaRussia 16,0109,949
IlirnejRussia 14,5979,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,78910,433
IrkutskRussia 15,9789,929
Ivdel’Russia 13,1938,198
IbizaSpain 8,5465,310
IspartaTurkey 10,5376,548
IstanbulTurkey 10,5846,577
IzmirTurkey 10,3096,406
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6776,635
IzmailUkraine 10,7876,703
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1675,696
Independence, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1465,062
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6795,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2635,756
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9584,324
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7825,457
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9484,939
IsokaZambia 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -