Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7698,556
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8708,619
JuninArgentina 1,8521,151
JacarezinhoBrazil 344214
JacobinaBrazil 1,516942
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2871,421
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2141,376
Joao PinheiroBrazil 647402
Juiz De ForaBrazil 387240
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5696,568
JiuquanChina 16,28210,118
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5273,434
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3983,354
JoensuuFinland 11,6457,236
JokioinenFinland 11,2657,000
JyvskylFinland 11,4487,114
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3166,410
JulianehbGreenland 9,3655,819
JagdalpurIndia 14,6999,134
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6339,715
JerusalemIsrael 10,6456,615
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7823,593
JosNigeria 7,0824,401
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9076,777
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9186,785
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5778,437
JhelumPakistan 14,1518,794
JiwaniPakistan 12,8497,985
JuliacaPeru 2,6191,628
JakutskRussia 15,7239,771
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0127,465
JenisejskRussia 14,9569,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,46510,853
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,27810,737
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3492,702
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5506,556
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6696,630
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4494,629
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9354,931
JubaSudan 9,0305,612
JokkmokkSweden 11,4247,099
JönköpingSweden 10,6376,610
Jonkoping ASweden 10,6316,606
JendoubaTunisia 8,8455,497
JerbaTunisia 8,8015,469
JerseyUk 9,2035,719
JaltaUkraine 11,1266,914
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9324,929
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0744,396
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8464,875
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0997,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -