Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7588,549
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3968,325
KhostAfghanistan 13,8088,581
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7578,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4022,735
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8468,604
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9066,156
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9287,412
KandiBenin 6,6224,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8485,499
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8505,499
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5857,820
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5667,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2965,777
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1775,081
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4018,949
KashiChina 14,3908,942
KunmingChina 16,90510,505
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9694,331
KhargaEgypt 9,9286,169
KosseirEgypt 10,2956,397
KajaaniFinland 11,6287,226
KuopioFinland 11,5647,186
KuusamoFinland 11,7667,312
KarlsruheGermany 9,7276,045
KasselGermany 9,9506,183
KonstanzGermany 9,6756,012
KumasiGhana 5,9303,685
KalamataGreece 9,8406,115
KerkiraGreece 9,8356,112
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8726,134
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0696,257
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6226,600
KankanGuinea 5,5373,441
KindiaGuinea 5,2333,252
KissidougouGuinea 5,4013,356
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8587,990
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,04411,213
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,04411,213
KeszthelyHungary 10,0946,272
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0196,226
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4239,584
KotaIndia 14,2288,842
KozhikodeIndia 13,7928,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12210,019
KermanIran 12,5397,792
KermanshahIran 11,7817,321
Khoram AbadIran 11,8497,363
KilkennyIreland 9,2795,766
KingstonJamaica 5,6533,513
KagoshimaJapan 19,07711,855
KanazawaJapan 18,52711,513
KaruizawaJapan 18,50311,498
KatsuuraJapan 18,55711,531
KawaguchikoJapan 18,58311,548
KitamiesashiJapan 17,49010,869
KobeJapan 18,75711,656
KochiJapan 18,89611,742
KofuJapan 18,57311,542
KumagayaJapan 18,49511,493
KumamotoJapan 18,94711,774
KumejimaJapan 19,28011,981
KureJapan 18,81911,694
KushiroJapan 17,62410,952
KutchanJapan 17,75411,032
KyotoJapan 18,71511,629
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7739,180
KitaleKenya 9,2005,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6747,254
KufraLibya 9,2185,728
KaunasLithuania 10,9656,814
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8626,750
KybartaiLithuania 10,8926,769
KarongaMalawi 8,6085,349
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,17210,050
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,32110,764
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9129,888
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,19410,063
KuantanMalaysia 16,10410,007
KuchingMalaysia 16,52810,270
KayesMali 5,6943,538
KeniebaMali 5,5813,468
KidalMali 6,9884,342
KitaMali 5,7323,562
KoutiaMali 5,9953,726
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0119,949
KisinevMoldova 10,8786,760
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,03110,583
KhatgalMongolia 15,8739,864
KhovdMongolia 15,4459,598
KhujirtMongolia 16,25010,098
KhutagMongolia 16,0909,998
KenitraMorocco 7,6924,780
KalewaMyanmar 16,0389,966
KathaMyanmar 16,25710,102
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0309,961
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8819,868
KengtungMyanmar 16,54310,280
KhamtiMyanmar 16,21310,075
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4614,015
KathmanduNepal 15,2079,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0818,750
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7927,327
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6417,234
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7607,308
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8097,338
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6677,250
KanoNigeria 7,1814,462
KangnungNorth Korea 18,37411,418
KarasjokNorway 11,7807,320
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5506,556
KristiansandNorway 10,3816,451
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,7366,671
KhasabOman 12,3497,674
KarachiPakistan 13,3478,294
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3658,305
KhanpurPakistan 13,7978,573
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3908,321
KororPalau 18,21411,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4176,473
KlodzkoPoland 10,2906,394
KoszalinPoland 10,5056,528
KrakowPoland 10,4566,498
KalakanRussia 16,24210,093
KaliningradRussia 10,7756,695
KamenskoeRussia 15,0349,342
KandalaksaRussia 11,9457,423
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4287,723
KazanRussia 12,5047,770
KemRussia 11,9647,435
KerchRussia 11,3287,040
KhabarovskRussia 17,22910,706
KirenskRussia 15,7029,757
KirovRussia 12,5767,815
KljuciRussia 15,7409,781
KolpasevRussia 14,4839,000
KorfRussia 15,2099,451
KostromaRussia 12,0497,487
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1728,807
KotlasRussia 12,4577,741
KrasnodarRussia 11,5147,155
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1598,177
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0428,104
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,1339,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8487,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5437,795
KurganRussia 13,5188,400
KurskRussia 11,5647,186
KyraRussia 16,56910,296
KigaliRwanda 8,5705,325
KoldaSenegal 5,3113,301
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2983,292
KosiceSlovakia 10,4656,503
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0474,379
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,06711,227
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0988,761
KadugliSudan 9,1355,676
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7086,033
KassalaSudan 10,0006,214
KhartoumSudan 9,6335,986
KostiSudan 9,5285,921
KalmarSweden 10,6736,632
KaresuandoSweden 11,6217,221
KarlstadSweden 10,7106,655
KristianstadSweden 10,5216,538
KamishliSyria 11,3727,067
KanchanaburiThailand 16,30910,135
Khlong YaiThailand 16,54010,278
Khon KaenThailand 16,73110,397
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,40010,191
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,60310,318
KairouanTunisia 8,8785,517
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0426,862
KarsTurkey 11,6547,242
KastamonuTurkey 10,9596,810
KayseriTurkey 10,9756,820
KonyaTurkey 10,7066,653
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9998,078
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1518,172
KinlossUk 9,8696,133
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4927,141
KievUkraine 11,1456,926
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4017,085
KirovogradUkraine 11,1676,939
KlepininoUkraine 11,1796,947
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2787,008
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8176,722
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2146,969
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3385,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4276,479
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5865,336
Keene, NhUsa 7,8384,871
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9485,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5504,070
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2965,777
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3738,310
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5385,306
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6774,771
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1338,161
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5258,405
KabompoZambia 7,4784,647
KabweZambia 7,8784,895
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8834,899
KafirondaZambia 7,9154,918
KaomaZambia 7,4944,657
KasamaZambia 8,3175,168
KasempaZambia 7,6484,753
KawambwaZambia 8,1265,050
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -