Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8435,495
LuandaAngola 6,5504,070
LuenaAngola 7,1134,420
La PlataArgentina 1,6781,043
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9511,212
La RiojaArgentina 2,1111,312
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0111,249
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,7162,309
Las LomitasArgentina 1,423884
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6437,857
LavertonAustralia 13,0908,134
LearmonthAustralia 14,5189,022
LongreachAustralia 14,6659,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6669,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3118,272
Low HeadAustralia 12,7057,895
LinzAustria 10,0046,216
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1716,320
LerwickUk 10,1696,319
La PazBolivia 2,3801,479
LavrasBrazil 302188
LencoisBrazil 1,335830
LinharesBrazil 817508
LondrinaBrazil 466290
LomBulgaria 10,3156,410
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3566,435
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8125,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5357,168
Langara, BcCanada 11,8857,385
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3245,794
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4186,474
London, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5306,544
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2796,387
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6264,118
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5381,577
LanzhouChina 16,86110,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7819,807
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0832,537
LimonCosta Rica 5,4323,376
LarnacaCyprus 10,6486,617
LimassolCyprus 10,5916,581
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8874,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6924,780
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2306,357
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2923,288
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4983,416
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3982,733
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1122,555
LuxorEgypt 10,1326,296
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2583,889
Laucala BayFiji 13,2798,252
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5047,148
Le MansFrance 9,2135,725
LilleFrance 9,5705,947
LyonFrance 9,2895,772
LambarnGabon 6,6244,116
LastourvilleGabon 6,8654,266
LibrevilleGabon 6,6044,104
LeipzigGermany 10,1176,287
LindenbergGermany 10,2656,379
LamiaGreece 9,9776,200
LarissaGreece 10,0186,225
LemnosGreece 10,2286,356
LimnosGreece 10,2426,364
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7092,926
LabeGuinea 5,3773,342
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1828,191
La CeibaHonduras 6,1783,839
La MesaHonduras 6,2393,877
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5189,021
LudhianaIndia 14,3348,907
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0465,621
LatinaItaly 9,4745,887
LatronicoItaly 9,5885,958
LecceItaly 9,7466,057
LodwarKenya 9,3595,816
Luang PrabangLaos 16,76810,420
LiepajaLatvia 10,9016,774
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9176,784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6566,000
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0056,217
LabuanMalaysia 17,21010,694
LuqaMalta 9,2055,720
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5152,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6665,385
LashioMyanmar 16,38310,180
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6737,254
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
LagosNigeria 6,3703,958
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5766,572
LillehammerNorway 10,6986,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1928,819
La VictoriaParaguay 1,167725
LimaPeru 3,4632,152
LegaspiPhilippines 18,47911,483
LisbonPortugal 7,9424,935
LeninbadRussia 13,8588,612
LevsiRussia 13,4938,385
LungiSierra Leone 5,0943,165
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8786,138
LanzaroteSpain 6,8194,237
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,6255,360
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5455,931
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5415,929
LatakiaSyria 10,8566,746
LampangThailand 16,45710,226
LoeiThailand 16,65710,351
Lop BuriThailand 16,45010,222
LomeTogo 6,1533,823
LeemingUk 9,6636,005
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1716,320
London, EnglandUk 9,4805,891
London-GatwickUk 9,4635,880
LynehamUk 9,4075,845
L’VovUkraine 10,6966,646
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0056,839
LozovajaUkraine 11,4627,123
LubnyUkraine 11,2867,014
LuckUkraine 10,8396,736
LuganskUkraine 11,6527,241
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7635,445
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6874,777
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7644,825
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1054,415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8306,109
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1835,085
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7306,046
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5325,923
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4285,858
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0214,984
Larned, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7776,076
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6354,744
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8054,850
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9494,940
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7744,831
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6784,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4956,522
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8754,894
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Libby, MtUsa 10,5136,533
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6794,772
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3015,779
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0665,012
Llano, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9046,155
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9106,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0645,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9814,959
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0414,997
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6295,362
Luling, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5754,707
LivingstoneZambia 7,4864,652
LundaziZambia 8,4425,246
LusakaZambia 7,8414,872
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8434,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -