Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7508,545
NeuquenArgentina 2,6591,652
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9121,188
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1018,141
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,547
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2698,246
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5418,415
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3403,940
NatitingouBenin 6,4313,997
Nova FriburgoBrazil 440273
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3774,584
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0134,358
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0135,601
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3295,176
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8455,496
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9287,412
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3516,432
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4425,246
N’DjamenaChad 7,7844,837
NanchangChina 18,18311,299
NanjingChina 18,29911,371
NanningChina 17,44210,839
NicosiaCyprus 10,6336,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3406,426
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3913,350
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3873,347
NegeleEthiopia 9,8566,125
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3888,319
NandiFiji 13,3888,319
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,2727,004
NancyFrance 9,5865,957
NantesFrance 9,0575,628
NiceFrance 9,2645,757
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2866,392
NurembergGermany 9,9136,160
NurnbergGermany 9,9116,159
NaxosGreece 10,1006,276
NanortalikGreenland 9,3015,779
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4155,851
NordGreenland 11,8057,336
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7586,064
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4243,370
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4528,981
New DelhiIndia 14,4248,963
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5225,917
NaganoJapan 18,48111,484
NagasakiJapan 18,93211,765
NagoJapan 19,37012,037
NagoyaJapan 18,67211,603
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,36612,034
NaraJapan 18,74711,650
NazeJapan 19,34812,023
NemuroJapan 17,54210,901
NiigataJapan 18,32411,387
NikkoJapan 18,43111,453
NobeokaJapan 18,99111,801
NairobiKenya 9,2745,763
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4997,767
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3878,940
NidaLithuania 10,8326,731
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9116,159
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6065,969
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5815,333
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5245,297
NaraMali 6,0633,768
NioroMali 5,9133,674
NemaMauritania 6,1783,839
NouakchottMauritania 5,6993,541
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7948,572
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6817,258
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7237,285
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8103,611
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7314,804
NiameyNiger 6,7114,170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4477,113
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8787,381
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9447,422
NawabshahPakistan 13,5208,401
NokkundiPakistan 13,0438,105
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,605998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,37611,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8197,966
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,70410,380
NikolaevRussia 11,0826,887
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,66110,353
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5909,688
NizneangarskRussia 15,9319,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,5249,647
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2048,205
NovgorodRussia 11,5487,176
NovosibirskRussia 14,6109,079
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1168,772
No. 6Sudan 9,8816,140
NyalaSudan 8,7165,416
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,96510,543
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,43410,212
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0889,998
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,59910,315
NarathiwatThailand 16,14610,033
NigdeTurkey 10,8766,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5477,797
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2807,009
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1865,087
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1865,087
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8554,881
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7574,821
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3595,194
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7034,787
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6764,770
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9574,945
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7535,439
New London, WiUsa 8,6795,393
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5394,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5544,694
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9215,544
New YorkUsa 7,7094,791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6664,764
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Newark, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6895,399
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5485,312
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Newport, TnUsa 7,6414,748
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7198,525
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3974,597
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9585,567
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8476,741
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0545,626
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0945,651
Norton, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1005,033
NdolaZambia 7,9534,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -