Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1645,073
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4304,617
OranArgentina 1,8071,123
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3408,911
OstendeBelgium 9,6145,974
ObidosBrazil 2,5841,606
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3203,927
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1995,095
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1975,094
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1141,935
OdenseDenmark 10,2946,397
OtavaloEcuador 4,3172,683
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8717,998
OuluFinland 11,5587,183
OroomiehIran 11,7147,279
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2085,722
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6113,487
ObihiroJapan 17,67410,983
OfunatoJapan 18,11411,256
OitaJapan 18,91911,757
OkayamaJapan 18,77211,665
OkinoerabuJapan 19,37312,039
OmaezakiJapan 18,69511,617
OmuJapan 17,51410,884
OnahamaJapan 18,35611,407
OsakaJapan 18,75511,654
OshimaJapan 18,63711,581
OtaruJapan 17,71711,010
OwaseJapan 18,80911,688
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3854,589
OujoaMorocco 8,0134,979
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5917,203
OphirNew Zealand 11,5487,176
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7777,318
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5197,158
OcotalNicaragua 5,9863,720
OrlandNorway 10,8486,741
OsloNorway 10,6286,604
OhotskRussia 15,9539,913
OkhotskRussia 15,9539,913
OlekminskRussia 15,7919,813
OlenekRussia 14,8149,206
OmskRussia 14,0258,715
OnegaRussia 12,0907,513
OrenburgRussia 12,8267,970
OymyakonRussia 15,5349,653
OviedoSpain 8,5195,294
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,0076,840
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0066,218
OdessaUkraine 10,9726,818
OvrucUkraine 11,0756,882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9935,589
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7234,799
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0386,238
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1435,060
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4655,260
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8145,477
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1205,046
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8684,268
Orono, MeUsa 7,9484,939
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6375,367
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0475,001
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0194,983
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3335,179
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -