Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,2148,212
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0537,490
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1177,530
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,1811,355
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,4477,113
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2035,097
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1886,952
QuinteroChile 2,6401,641
QingdaoChina 18,13811,271
QiqiharChina 17,22910,707
QuitoEcuador 4,3082,677
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5957,205
QuettaPakistan 13,4678,369
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Quang TriVietnam 17,18310,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -