Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7021,058
ReconquistaArgentina 1,448900
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0251,258
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,6772,285
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6571,030
RosarioArgentina 1,7361,079
RichmondAustralia 13,4048,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4869,001
RecifeBrazil 2,1231,319
RemansoBrazil 1,6151,004
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7051,681
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 359223
Rio NegroBrazil 432269
Rio VerdeBrazil 765475
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4875,896
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9956,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9976,212
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4477,113
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4055,223
RuoqiangChina 15,4399,594
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9123,052
RandersDenmark 10,3516,432
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4333,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2613,890
RumipambaEcuador 4,2582,646
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5026,526
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3936,459
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3226,414
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2111,995
RostockGermany 10,2916,395
RhodesGreece 10,2746,385
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3296,418
ReykhólarIceland 10,1086,281
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9786,200
RamsarIran 12,1667,560
RashtIran 12,0897,512
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2925,774
RadicofaniItaly 9,4925,899
Resia PassItaly 9,6876,020
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6245,980
RivoltoItaly 9,7846,080
Rolle PassItaly 9,7296,046
RomeItaly 9,4755,888
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4485,871
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8006,090
RumoiJapan 17,62010,949
RigaLatvia 11,0826,886
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9546,807
RodriguesMauritius 11,0416,861
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,8029,820
RabatMorocco 7,6614,761
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0709,986
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8744,272
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7127,278
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5777,194
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8307,351
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5297,164
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9167,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7327,290
RivasNicaragua 5,7673,584
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6048,454
RebolyRussia 11,7497,301
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6447,236
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3907,078
RagaSudan 8,6145,353
RashadSudan 9,3075,784
RenkSudan 9,4725,886
RumbekSudan 8,9305,549
RanongThailand 16,0349,964
Roi EtThailand 16,80410,442
RizeTurkey 11,4687,126
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2818,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9456,801
RomnyUkraine 11,3487,052
RovnoUkraine 10,8736,756
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,643
RochaUruguay 1,432890
Racine, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4174,609
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4625,880
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4655,881
Reading, PaUsa 7,7204,797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5386,549
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9176,163
Redding, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8026,091
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3186,412
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2955,155
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5054,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5054,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6104,729
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8335,489
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0605,009
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Rockville, InUsa 8,2075,100
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Rome, GaUsa 7,5724,706
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7366,671
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8015,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -