Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4748,373
ShkoderAlbania 9,9586,188
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7455,435
SaltaArgentina 1,9181,192
San AntonioArgentina 2,5821,604
San LuisArgentina 2,2091,373
San RafaelArgentina 2,4421,518
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2291,385
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8331,139
SarmientoArgentina 3,1841,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3568,300
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3648,305
SalzburgAustria 9,9056,155
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0047,459
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1027,520
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1057,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1824,463
SaveBenin 6,3813,965
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8361,141
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9916,209
SalvadorBrazil 1,445898
Santa MariaBrazil 985612
SantaremBrazil 2,5011,554
SantosBrazil 5736
Sao CarlosBrazil 210131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9611,219
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0681,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 626389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,001622
Sao LourencoBrazil 226141
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3451,457
Sao MateusBrazil 882548
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8371,763
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,602995
SerrinhaBrazil 1,548962
Sete LagoasBrazil 511318
SobralBrazil 2,3021,431
SoureBrazil 2,5421,580
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,406874
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,293803
SurubimBrazil 2,0941,301
SadovoBulgaria 10,3416,426
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1896,331
SofiaBulgaria 10,2596,375
SiemreapCambodia 16,71110,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6224,736
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2716,383
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8974,907
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6366,609
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2286,356
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6655,385
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Scott, SkCanada 10,3566,435
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4225,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7684,827
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4617,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3205,791
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8616,749
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0975,032
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9684,951
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1556,311
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1626,315
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8644,887
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6304,120
SalCape Verde 5,1613,207
SantiagoChile 2,5941,612
SewellChile 2,5881,608
ShanghaiChina 18,55911,533
ShantouChina 18,31211,380
ShenyangChina 17,79111,055
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5383,441
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8843,035
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5153,427
SibenikCroatia 9,8166,099
SplitCroatia 9,8366,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,5036,527
StudsgårdDenmark 10,2716,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4083,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2703,275
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3373,317
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3493,324
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3103,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4393,380
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4073,360
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2413,257
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3633,332
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4433,383
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4803,406
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3033,295
San GabrielEcuador 4,3062,676
SalloumEgypt 9,7806,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6796,015
SohagEgypt 10,0856,267
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3976,461
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2103,859
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2802,038
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7257,286
StrasbourgFrance 9,6525,998
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0971,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3222,064
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5917,203
SchleswigGermany 10,1896,331
StuttgartGermany 9,7536,061
SamosGreece 10,2516,370
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1346,297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9126,160
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0716,258
SiguiriGuinea 5,6283,497
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2563,887
SzegedHungary 10,2466,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0896,269
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0616,252
SagarIndia 14,4889,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2668,865
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,01610,574
SemnanIran 12,3677,685
ShahroudIran 12,5237,782
ShirazIran 12,1127,527
ShannonIreland 9,2255,733
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3095,785
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6886,020
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7346,049
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4645,881
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1345,676
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5675,945
SigonellaItaly 9,3385,802
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4153,365
SagaJapan 18,88811,737
SaigoJapan 18,60311,560
SakaiJapan 18,67611,605
SakataJapan 18,19511,307
SapporoJapan 17,72111,012
SaseboJapan 18,88311,734
SendaiJapan 18,22611,326
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,99011,800
ShimonosekiJapan 18,82911,701
ShinjoJapan 18,19611,307
ShionomisakiJapan 18,88511,735
ShirakawaJapan 18,36511,412
ShizuokaJapan 18,65011,589
SumotoJapan 18,80111,683
SuttsuJapan 17,77911,048
SuwaJapan 18,54811,526
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,3232,065
SavannakhetLaos 16,92210,515
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9946,832
SiluteLithuania 10,8596,748
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0986,275
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0506,245
SalimaMalawi 8,5225,296
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,46210,851
SibuMalaysia 16,71110,384
SanMali 6,1173,801
SegouMali 6,0163,739
SikassoMali 5,9023,667
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8576,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8764,273
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,41110,198
SainshandMongolia 16,83810,463
SafiMorocco 7,3644,576
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0524,382
SittweMyanmar 15,8319,838
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3346,422
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9697,437
SaiqOman 12,3827,694
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8157,342
SurOman 12,5447,795
SialkotPakistan 14,2228,838
SibbiPakistan 13,5488,419
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,116693
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1201,939
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,27511,356
SandomierzPoland 10,6086,592
SniezkaPoland 10,2596,375
SuwalkiPoland 10,8746,757
SzczecinPoland 10,3716,445
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7994,846
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0904,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1153,179
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2496,369
Satu MareRomania 10,5166,535
SibiuRomania 10,4836,514
SulinaRomania 10,8406,736
SadrinskRussia 13,4048,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5607,184
SalekhardRussia 13,4198,338
SaratovRussia 12,2097,587
SejmcanRussia 15,4089,575
SelagoncyRussia 15,0749,367
Simusir IslandRussia 16,93410,523
SkovorodinoRussia 16,53410,274
SmolenskRussia 11,4327,104
SociRussia 11,5067,150
SortovalaRussia 11,6567,243
SuntarRussia 15,5569,667
SurgutRussia 13,8798,624
SverdlovskRussia 13,2168,212
SyktyvkarRussia 12,6797,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9543,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3363,937
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0296,854
SingaporeSingapore 16,0049,945
SliacSlovakia 10,3306,419
SeoulSouth Korea 18,33511,394
SineijuSouth Korea 17,98611,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3305,176
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7135,414
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6365,367
SevilleSpain 8,0004,972
SennarSudan 9,6395,990
ShambatSudan 9,6345,987
ShendiSudan 9,7716,072
StenseleSweden 11,2306,978
StockholmSweden 10,9236,787
StorlienSweden 10,9186,784
SundsvallSweden 11,0886,890
SantisSwitzerland 9,6535,998
SongeaTanzania 8,7495,437
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,89110,496
SongkhlaThailand 16,0769,990
Suphan BuriThailand 16,38810,184
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0439,969
SurinThailand 16,74110,403
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3543,949
SokodeTogo 6,3233,929
SfaxTunisia 8,8545,502
SousseTunisia 8,9265,547
SamsunTurkey 11,1486,928
SiirtTurkey 11,4667,125
SivasTurkey 11,1406,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0758,125
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0815,643
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8206,102
SarataUkraine 10,8766,759
SarnyUkraine 10,9396,798
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1326,918
SumyUkraine 11,4307,103
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2517,613
SaltoUruguay 1,425886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,461
Safford, AzUsa 9,1945,713
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9824,960
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8694,268
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2865,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Salem, InUsa 8,0675,013
Salem, OrUsa 10,8306,730
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8206,103
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0915,028
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7456,055
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4216,475
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1153,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1145,663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1276,293
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4984,660
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1954,471
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0675,013
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9156,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9056,777
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9616,811
Selma, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6724,768
Seymour, InUsa 8,0675,013
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9264,925
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9894,964
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9295,548
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0415,618
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3225,171
Southport, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6025,345
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9595,568
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3415,183
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1908,818
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0515,624
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2855,149
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8195,480
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7094,791
State College, PaUsa 7,8444,875
State University, MsUsa 7,7234,799
State University, NmUsa 8,9005,530
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4495,872
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3476,429
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7264,801
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2224,488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9994,971
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6178,462
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4762,781
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1592,585
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4982,174
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7434,190
SocotraYemen 11,6197,220
SenangaZambia 7,2914,531
SerenjeZambia 8,1025,035
SeshekeZambia 7,3464,565
SolweziZambia 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -