Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4208,339
TiranaAlbania 9,9296,170
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6254,738
TebessaAlgeria 8,7225,420
TimimounAlgeria 7,7174,795
TindoufAlgeria 7,0294,368
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4105,226
TrelewArgentina 2,7791,727
TucumanArgentina 1,9051,184
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2179,456
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2199,457
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,10610,008
TibooburraAustralia 14,0578,735
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0459,349
TshaneBotswana 6,8954,285
TaguatingaBrazil 1,234767
TarauacaBrazil 3,0861,918
TauaBrazil 2,0561,278
TefeBrazil 2,9651,842
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 822511
TeresinaBrazil 2,0881,298
TiriosBrazil 3,0341,885
TorresBrazil 719447
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4931,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 604376
TriunfoBrazil 1,9611,219
TucuruiBrazil 2,2251,383
TuriacuBrazil 2,4261,507
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9936,831
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0497,488
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0656,255
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9946,832
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0536,247
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7285,423
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1805,083
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5475,932
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9324,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9851,855
TaiyuanChina 17,49010,868
TaoyuanChina 18,77011,664
TengchongChina 16,48410,243
TønderDenmark 10,1856,329
TylstrupDenmark 10,3986,462
TystofteDenmark 10,3286,418
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3693,336
TahrirEgypt 10,1996,338
TantaEgypt 10,2326,358
TallinEstonia 11,2446,987
TartuEstonia 11,2827,011
TampereFinland 11,3127,029
TurkuFinland 11,1906,953
ToulonFrance 9,1465,683
ToulouseFrance 8,9255,546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2016,339
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1956,335
TchibanGabon 6,5974,099
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8417,358
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6896,021
TamaleGhana 6,1733,836
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1096,282
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8966,150
TimehriGuyana 3,5672,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0763,776
TelaHonduras 6,2243,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7978,574
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7978,574
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10610,008
TabrizIran 11,8327,353
TeheranIran 12,1877,573
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6246,602
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6986,027
TarvisioItaly 9,8526,122
TermoliItaly 9,6435,992
TorinoItaly 9,3975,840
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4055,844
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2005,717
TrevicoItaly 9,5975,963
TrevisoItaly 9,7086,033
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8076,094
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3965,839
TabouIvory Coast 5,2673,273
TadotsuJapan 18,81611,692
TakadaJapan 18,43311,454
TakamatsuJapan 18,81011,689
TakayamaJapan 18,56011,533
TanegashimaJapan 19,17811,918
TatenoJapan 18,47611,481
TateyamaJapan 18,59211,553
TokushimaJapan 18,83511,704
TokyoJapan 18,52711,513
TomakomaiJapan 17,76011,036
TottoriJapan 18,68011,608
ToyamaJapan 18,50111,497
ToyookaJapan 18,67011,602
TsuJapan 18,73011,639
TsurugaJapan 18,63911,583
TsuyamaJapan 18,72811,638
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4038,329
TripoliLebanon 10,8116,718
TobrukLibya 9,6946,024
TripoliLibya 8,8975,528
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9396,798
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8006,090
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2605,754
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0285,610
ThyoloMalawi 8,4895,275
TawauMalaysia 17,30610,754
TessalitMali 7,0864,403
TimbuktuMali 6,5174,050
TombMali 6,5154,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0363,751
TacubayaMexico 7,4324,618
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5174,671
TarialanMongolia 16,0379,965
TosontsengelMongolia 15,8539,851
TsetserlegMongolia 16,13410,026
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,56710,295
TangierMorocco 7,8554,881
TarfayaMorocco 6,7604,201
TazaMorocco 7,8394,871
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,27110,111
TaungooMyanmar 16,16510,045
ThandweMyanmar 15,9369,903
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8328,595
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4877,138
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6267,225
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7957,330
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8097,339
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5537,179
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7137,278
TahouaNiger 7,0724,394
TillaberyNiger 6,6994,163
TaejonNorth Korea 18,47211,479
TromsoNorway 11,5657,186
TrondheimNorway 10,8616,749
ThumraitOman 11,8327,352
TacnaPeru 2,5291,572
TarapotoPeru 3,6982,298
TrujilloPeru 3,8602,399
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,38911,427
TorunPoland 10,5666,566
TimisoaraRomania 10,2936,396
TambovRussia 11,9347,416
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4428,353
TaraRussia 14,0448,727
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9578,673
TermezRussia 13,6238,466
TernejRussia 17,60710,941
TobolskRussia 13,6598,488
TomskRussia 14,6699,116
Tot’MaRussia 12,2207,594
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,9648,056
TuapseRussia 11,4737,129
TuraRussia 14,8819,247
TurukhanskRussia 14,3318,906
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6706,631
TortosaSpain 8,6495,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2378,847
TokerSudan 10,2656,379
TartousSyria 10,8376,734
TaipeiTaiwan 18,80111,683
TaboraTanzania 8,7085,411
TakThailand 16,37610,176
TrangThailand 16,0019,943
TabligboTogo 6,2023,854
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5962,235
TunisTunisia 8,9695,573
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4497,736
TireeUk 9,6465,994
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7296,045
TernopilUkraine 10,7886,704
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,321821
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9998,078
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2214,487
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8984,286
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3614,574
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6964,782
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Temple, TxUsa 8,1265,049
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5774,708
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5784,709
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7035,408
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1895,089
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8306,108
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0175,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5844,713
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2205,729
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4155,229
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6544,756
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0495,623
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8288,593
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7852,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -