Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,9162,433
UaupesBrazil 3,4342,134
UbatubaBrazil 15898
UberabaBrazil 438272
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8056,714
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2949,504
UpernavikGreenland 10,7316,668
UummannaqGreenland 10,4806,512
UdineItaly 9,8016,090
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3015,780
UenoJapan 18,73411,642
UnzendakeJapan 18,94411,772
UrakawaJapan 17,76511,039
UshibukaJapan 18,99311,803
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,43711,457
UwajimaJapan 18,93011,763
UkmergeLithuania 11,0376,858
UtenaLithuania 11,0966,895
UlaangomMongolia 15,4039,572
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,43110,211
UlgiiMongolia 15,2969,505
UliastaiMongolia 15,8179,829
UmnugoviMongolia 15,4149,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,68510,368
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,44311,460
UfaRussia 12,9078,020
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4458,355
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,17510,051
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6219,707
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,11110,012
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7807,942
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6669,735
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9139,889
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8929,254
Umm BeninSudan 9,6495,996
UmeåSweden 11,2857,013
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,89310,498
Udon ThaniThailand 16,76410,418
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,49710,251
UrfaTurkey 11,1736,943
UsakTurkey 10,4946,521
Uman’Ukraine 11,0476,864
UzgorodUkraine 10,5246,540
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8414,872
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -