Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8556,124
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,0461,272
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8361,141
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,1511,337
ViennaAustria 10,1356,298
VitebskBelarus 11,3487,052
VassourasBrazil 326203
VicosaBrazil 494307
VitoriaBrazil 738459
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,125699
VarnaBulgaria 10,6146,596
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0486,865
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6096,592
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5296,543
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0386,859
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0476,865
ValdiviaChile 3,0841,916
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,9891,858
VallenarChile 2,4271,508
ValparaisoChile 2,6121,623
VanguardiaColombia 4,2462,639
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3002,051
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 10,4506,494
VestervigDenmark 10,2936,396
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3403,319
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3753,340
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5093,423
VilsandiEstonia 11,0506,866
VaasaFinland 11,3067,025
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9356,173
VeravalIndia 13,5748,435
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7889,189
ValentiaIreland 9,1055,658
VeniceItaly 9,7096,033
VeronaItaly 9,6115,972
VicenzaItaly 9,6636,005
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4655,882
ViterboItaly 9,4795,891
VolterraItaly 9,4705,885
VientianeLaos 16,75810,414
VarenaLithuania 10,9716,818
VilniusLithuania 11,0236,850
VeracruzMexico 7,1644,452
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6636,005
VaernesNorway 10,8826,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6976,647
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0167,467
VillarricaParaguay 1,023636
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5576,560
VanavaraRussia 15,2699,489
VasileviciRussia 11,1856,951
Velikie LukiRussia 11,4187,096
VerhojanskRussia 15,1159,393
ViljujskRussia 15,4539,602
VitimRussia 15,6999,755
Vize IslandRussia 13,2318,222
VladivostokRussia 17,83011,080
VolgogradRussia 12,0267,473
VologdaRussia 12,0477,486
VoronezRussia 11,7617,308
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9278,654
VytegraRussia 11,9177,405
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0256,851
ValenciaSpain 8,4845,272
ValladolidSpain 8,4285,237
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2865,149
VisbySweden 10,8346,732
VanTurkey 11,6027,209
ValleyUk 9,4485,871
VinnitsaUkraine 10,9626,812
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4276,480
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7987,953
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9905,587
Vevay, InUsa 7,9964,969
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7884,839
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9284,926
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7615,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -