Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3268,281
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3988,947
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4578,362
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2389,469
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2668,865
WoomeraAustralia 13,9278,654
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6469,723
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7225,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2055,099
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8417,358
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1897,575
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5645,943
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0656,254
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6552,893
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8657,994
WajimaJapan 18,43511,455
WakamatsuJapan 18,34011,397
WakayamaJapan 18,80911,688
WakkanaiJapan 17,46610,853
WajirKenya 9,7496,058
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1903,846
WindhoekNamibia 6,4644,017
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7277,287
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6267,224
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6597,245
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7477,299
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9267,411
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0417,483
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5697,189
WintonNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0547,490
WarsawPoland 10,6486,617
WroclawPoland 10,3496,431
WonsanSouth Korea 18,18311,299
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6666,007
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8216,103
WauSudan 8,8075,473
WaddingtonUk 9,6125,973
Waco, TxUsa 8,1555,068
Wake IslandUsa 16,54210,279
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5344,681
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5646,565
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Warren, OhUsa 8,0024,973
Warren, PaUsa 8,0084,976
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6224,736
Washington, IaUsa 8,5655,322
Washington, InUsa 8,1205,046
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8684,889
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0815,022
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1675,697
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1764,459
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6404,747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8324,867
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2645,136
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9094,915
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6904,779
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6404,126
West Point, GaUsa 7,4854,651
West Point, NyUsa 7,7094,791
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2855,149
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1555,068
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6265,360
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8094,853
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4424,625
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7724,830
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8494,877
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7806,078
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6904,779
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6404,748
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2234,489
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2476,367
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3554,570
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3755,826
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6904,779
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0274,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -