Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7597,307
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0227,471
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9847,447
YaoundeCameroon 6,9884,342
YokoCameroon 7,1634,451
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7464,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2486,990
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9376,175
YanjiChina 17,83211,081
YichangChina 17,69210,994
YinchuanChina 16,95410,535
YiningChina 14,7969,194
YariguiesColombia 4,4982,795
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
YazdIran 12,3407,668
YakushimaJapan 19,20411,933
YamagataJapan 18,24611,339
YamaguchiJapan 18,81511,692
YokkaichiJapan 18,70611,624
YokohamaJapan 18,55611,531
YonagoJapan 18,68811,613
YonagunijimaJapan 18,95711,780
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,38011,422
YeMyanmar 16,18910,060
YolaNigeria 7,3784,585
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,65111,590
YurimaguasPeru 3,7142,308
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2168,213
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,27610,736
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9028,018
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7416,675
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4117,712
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9966,212
York, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0124,979
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5345,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -