Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0138,086
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8606,127
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9767,442
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2031,369
ZhengzhouChina 17,73511,021
ZhijiangChina 17,60010,937
ZagrebCroatia 9,9556,186
ZugspitzeGermany 9,7606,065
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7956,087
ZahedanIran 12,8848,006
ZanjanIran 11,9737,440
ZacatecasMexico 7,9394,933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,03010,583
ZinderNiger 7,3294,554
ZhobPakistan 13,7328,533
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,81011,067
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,80911,066
ZamoscPoland 10,6986,648
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3246,416
ZigalovoRussia 15,8279,835
ZiganskRussia 15,1539,416
ZyryankaRussia 15,1569,418
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6325,364
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6185,977
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3095,785
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8126,719
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3287,039
ZitomirUkraine 11,0196,848
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,2076,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,2406,984
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6796,014
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8675,510
ZambeziZambia 7,3714,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -