Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3828,316
ChlefAlgeria 8,3325,178
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6825,395
CeresArgentina 1,6791,043
ChamicalArgentina 2,0901,299
ChepesArgentina 2,1521,337
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,1091,932
ConcordiaArgentina 1,419882
CórdobaArgentina 1,9391,205
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,9401,205
CorrientesArgentina 1,296805
CairnsAustralia 15,3299,526
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2678,244
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2308,843
CedunaAustralia 13,8298,594
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2958,883
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7598,550
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7169,766
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6728,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9908,693
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7739,801
CharnocksBarbados 4,3002,672
CotonouBenin 6,2683,895
C. ItapemirimBrazil 640398
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 472293
CabroboBrazil 1,8381,142
CaceresBrazil 1,423884
CaetiteBrazil 1,132703
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1431,332
Campo GrandeBrazil 892554
Campo MouraoBrazil 588366
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13684
Campos SalesBrazil 1,9521,213
CanavieirasBrazil 1,184736
CaparaoBrazil 591368
CapinopolisBrazil 617383
CaratingaBrazil 618384
CaravelasBrazil 999621
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,076669
CarolinaBrazil 1,8001,119
Castro, ParanáBrazil 372231
CataguasesBrazil 466290
CatalaoBrazil 607377
CatanduvaBrazil 357222
CaxiasBrazil 2,1011,306
Caxias Do SulBrazil 778484
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3191,441
Cel. PachecoBrazil 407253
ChapecoBrazil 725450
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6331,015
CipoBrazil 1,6251,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7191,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 596371
CordeiroBrazil 465289
CorrentinaBrazil 1,133704
CorumbaBrazil 1,229764
CoximBrazil 1,012629
CrateusBrazil 2,1361,327
CuiabaBrazil 1,331827
CuritibaBrazil 343213
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5766,572
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3027,023
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3596,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6295,984
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0227,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6445,371
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6135,352
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1895,088
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9314,928
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9374,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0645,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3956,459
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1475,684
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7325,426
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1286,294
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8597,369
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5926,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5666,566
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7275,423
Comox, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4856,515
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5976,585
ChicoChile 3,4052,116
ChillanChile 2,8341,761
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9261,818
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4131,500
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,4222,127
Curico-General FreireChile 2,6961,675
ChangchunChina 17,63410,958
ChangduChina 16,35510,163
ChangshaChina 17,89511,120
ChengduChina 17,00810,569
ChongqingChina 17,27010,732
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4882,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8326,110
CamagueyCuba 6,0343,749
CasablancaCuba 6,4674,019
ChebCzech Republic 10,0256,229
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4176,473
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4193,368
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3903,350
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3783,342
CanarEcuador 4,1842,600
CairoEgypt 10,2346,359
CaenFrance 9,2835,769
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2025,719
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2121,996
CocobeachGabon 6,6504,133
CologneGermany 9,7976,088
ChiosGreece 10,2276,355
CorfuGreece 9,8356,112
ConakryGuinea 5,1373,192
CatacamasHonduras 6,0413,754
CholutecaHonduras 6,0153,738
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3098,891
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8099,824
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8099,824
ChahbaharIran 12,7417,917
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3165,789
ClonesIreland 9,4275,858
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3785,828
CorkIreland 9,1695,698
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1645,695
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0605,630
CameriItaly 9,4895,897
CampobassoItaly 9,5925,960
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1525,687
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0805,642
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0565,628
Cape MeleItaly 9,3455,807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5335,924
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3525,811
CerviaItaly 9,6175,976
CiampinoItaly 9,4715,885
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5165,913
Cisa PassItaly 9,4885,896
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4375,864
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7676,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3065,783
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5945,962
ChibaJapan 18,52211,510
ChichibuJapan 18,52211,510
ChichijimaJapan 19,04411,834
ChoshiJapan 18,47611,481
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8236,726
ChilekaMalawi 8,4835,271
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4175,231
ChitipaMalawi 8,5555,316
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6075,349
ComitanMexico 6,6314,121
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,35810,786
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,81610,450
ChoirMongolia 16,61410,324
CasablancaMorocco 7,5674,702
ChindeMozambique 8,5185,293
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6919,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4587,120
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7687,313
CondegaNicaragua 5,9603,703
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4229,583
ChejuNorth Korea 18,71711,631
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,32611,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,50911,502
ChhorPakistan 13,6408,476
ChitralPakistan 14,0108,706
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 839521
ConcepcionParaguay 1,101684
CajamarcaPeru 3,8552,395
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8532,394
ChiclayoPeru 4,0022,487
ChimbotePeru 3,7472,328
CuzcoPeru 2,8841,792
CzestochowaPoland 10,4586,499
CoimbraPortugal 8,1135,042
CalafatRomania 10,3036,402
CeahlauRomania 10,6756,633
ClujRomania 10,5036,527
ConstantaRomania 10,7156,659
CraiovaRomania 10,3866,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7968,573
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6438,478
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4588,985
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0858,753
Cape UelenRussia 13,8548,609
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,32010,763
CaraRussia 16,10510,008
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9798,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4508,979
ChitaRussia 16,41410,200
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,41410,200
CokurdahRussia 14,6929,130
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,24510,095
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3613,953
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,89511,120
CaceresSpain 8,1565,068
CadizSpain 7,9024,911
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2465,124
CordobaSpain 8,0975,031
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0228,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,63010,334
ChanthaburiThailand 16,50410,255
Chiang MaiThailand 16,41610,201
Chiang RaiThailand 16,54010,278
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,42610,207
ChumphonThailand 16,11610,015
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3406,426
CorumTurkey 11,0126,843
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3248,280
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5128,397
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3355,801
CernovcyUkraine 10,7426,675
ChernigovUkraine 11,2376,983
CarrascoUruguay 1,554966
ColoniaUruguay 1,6281,012
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9883,100
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0695,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Camden, ScUsa 7,3554,570
Canton, NyUsa 8,1435,060
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0115,600
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2104,481
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1155,043
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Casper, WyUsa 9,5885,958
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9316,792
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7544,818
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4404,623
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1934,470
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2024,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7864,839
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9645,570
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6744,769
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9534,942
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3624,575
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3605,816
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4025,221
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5126,532
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0495,001
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4315,860
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0024,973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0034,973
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9654,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Clark, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9205,543
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0815,022
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7778,561
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2835,147
College Park, MdUsa 7,6304,742
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3564,571
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Columbus, InUsa 8,0675,013
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9994,971
Conception, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7855,459
Conway, ArUsa 8,0745,017
Conway, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Corning, ArUsa 8,0945,030
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9734,954
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9524,941
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8316,731
Covington, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Covington, TnUsa 8,0344,993
Crete, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8316,109
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0638,117
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0638,117
CaracasVenezuela 4,3762,719
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9722,468
CoroVenezuela 4,6232,873
ChipataZambia 8,3295,176
ChomaZambia 7,6474,752
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -