Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3788,313
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6068,455
MilianaAlgeria 8,3965,217
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1943,849
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5395,306
Malarg EArgentina 2,5821,605
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,8491,770
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,9141,189
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,8321,138
MendozaArgentina 2,4091,497
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4011,492
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,327825
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7669,176
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0046,838
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,216
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2198,836
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1098,146
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0918,135
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5308,407
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1618,178
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0589,358
MuharraqBahrain 11,8197,344
MinskBelarus 11,1336,918
MogilevBelarus 11,2807,010
MaunBotswana 7,1724,457
MacapaBrazil 2,6601,653
MacauBrazil 2,3071,434
MaceioBrazil 1,9261,197
MachadoBrazil 216134
ManausBrazil 2,6841,668
MarabaBrazil 2,0361,265
MaringaBrazil 544338
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5221,567
Monte AzulBrazil 1,020634
Monte SantoBrazil 1,6471,024
MonteiroBrazil 2,0131,251
Montes ClarosBrazil 807502
Morada NovaBrazil 2,2301,386
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,481920
MamfeCameroon 6,8774,273
MarouaCameroon 7,6154,732
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3075,162
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2436,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2997,643
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9524,941
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1395,058
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1465,062
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0396,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9565,565
Morden, MbCanada 9,5505,935
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3035,160
MoundouChad 7,6844,775
MatecanaColombia 4,4602,771
MoroniComoros 9,4775,889
MosnovCzech Republic 10,3326,421
MarstalDenmark 10,2596,375
Melville HallDominica 4,6252,874
MichesDominican Republic 5,3143,302
MocaDominican Republic 5,4273,373
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4643,395
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5353,440
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3343,315
MilagroEcuador 4,2722,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9396,176
MinyaEgypt 10,0756,261
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7174,174
MassawaEritrea 10,3066,404
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1266,292
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 11,0556,870
MarseilleFrance 9,1305,673
MontpellierFrance 9,0685,635
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1231,941
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8485,499
MakokouGabon 6,9504,319
MayumbaGabon 6,5334,060
MitzicGabon 6,8294,244
MkamboGabon 7,0784,399
MoandaGabon 6,8914,282
MouilaGabon 6,6454,129
MagdeburgGermany 10,1226,290
MunichGermany 9,8736,135
MünsterGermany 9,9056,155
MethoniGreece 9,8036,092
MilosGreece 10,0076,218
MitiliniGreece 10,2996,400
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2976,399
MacentaGuinea 5,3813,344
MamouGuinea 5,3183,305
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0929,378
MiskolcHungary 10,3956,460
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7608,550
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6729,117
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7608,551
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5219,023
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,40110,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,30310,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6809,744
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,38010,179
MashhadIran 12,9308,035
Malin HeadIreland 9,5275,920
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3945,837
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6706,009
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4345,862
MilanItaly 9,5195,915
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5005,903
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4195,853
ManIvory Coast 5,4613,394
MaebashiJapan 18,48011,484
MaizuruJapan 18,67311,604
MakurazakiJapan 19,10011,869
MatsueJapan 18,68511,611
MatsumotoJapan 18,53111,515
MatsuyamaJapan 18,86311,722
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,67712,227
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,92111,136
MishimaJapan 18,61711,569
MitoJapan 18,43011,452
MiyakejimaJapan 18,69311,616
MiyakoJapan 18,04711,214
MiyakojimaJapan 19,18111,919
MiyakonojoJapan 19,07211,852
MiyazakiJapan 19,05711,842
MombetsuJapan 17,52610,891
MoriokaJapan 18,07111,230
MuroranJapan 17,80911,067
MurotomisakiJapan 18,92811,762
MutsuJapan 17,90811,128
Ma’AnJordan 10,6176,598
MafraqJordan 10,7566,684
MombasaKenya 9,4455,869
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4038,329
MaseruLesotho 7,2864,528
MonroviaLiberia 5,1423,195
MisratahLibya 9,0185,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6125,973
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2825,768
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5625,942
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2145,726
MakhangaMalawi 8,4685,262
MangochiMalawi 8,5615,320
MwmosaMalawi 8,5295,300
MzimbaMalawi 8,5015,282
MzuzuMalawi 8,5595,319
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9179,891
MersingMalaysia 16,0679,984
MiriMalaysia 17,03610,586
MaleMaldives 13,2598,239
MenakaMali 6,8784,274
MoptiMali 6,2643,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5699,675
MazatlanMexico 8,2865,149
MeridaMexico 6,7934,221
Mexico CityMexico 7,4324,618
MonterreyMexico 7,9544,943
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6194,735
MaantyMongolia 16,51110,260
MandalgoviMongolia 16,54410,280
MatadMongolia 16,94610,531
MurenMongolia 15,9239,895
MarrakechMorocco 7,3764,583
MeknesMorocco 7,7204,797
MideltMorocco 7,6664,764
MaputoMozambique 7,8714,891
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0815,643
MandalayMyanmar 16,19910,066
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,14810,034
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,14810,035
MindatMyanmar 15,9689,923
MonywaMyanmar 16,10310,006
MyeikMyanmar 16,14810,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,37710,177
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7306,046
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8737,378
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6537,241
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5467,175
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8643,644
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8303,623
MagariaNiger 7,2734,519
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5674,702
MaradiNiger 7,1404,437
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5864,714
MakurdiNigeria 6,9224,301
MinnaNigeria 6,8504,256
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,58611,549
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,1966,958
MajisOman 12,3317,662
MasirahOman 12,4237,720
Muscat  Oman 12,4637,745
MultanPakistan 13,8978,636
MurreePakistan 14,1318,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,54910,284
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,444898
MoyobambaPeru 3,7822,350
MactanPhilippines 18,24311,336
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,37911,421
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2925,153
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1984,473
MagadanRussia 15,7829,807
MahackalaRussia 12,0837,509
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,8057,957
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,8057,957
MarkovoRussia 14,7159,144
MinusinskRussia 15,1919,440
MogocaRussia 16,46310,230
MoscowRussia 11,8047,335
MurmanskRussia 12,0367,479
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7236,664
MatamSenegal 5,6643,520
MogadishuSomalia 10,2986,399
MadridSpain 8,3915,215
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3805,207
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7955,466
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0174,982
MelillaSpain 7,9914,966
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3275,174
MalakalSudan 9,2565,752
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7224,799
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4565,876
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,32910,147
Mae SariangThailand 16,29310,125
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,30910,135
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,92810,519
MalatyaTurkey 11,1706,941
MersinTurkey 10,8206,724
MuglaTurkey 10,3396,425
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5545,937
ManstonUk 9,5475,933
MeloUruguay 1,233766
MercedesUruguay 1,557968
MontevideoUruguay 1,566973
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3814,587
Madison, FlUsa 7,1944,470
Madison, InUsa 8,0154,980
Madison, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6005,344
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7025,407
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1425,059
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Marion, InUsa 8,2445,123
Marion, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8085,473
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2768,250
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9416,177
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7634,824
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Medford, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2815,767
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9554,943
Mena, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6524,755
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5734,084
Midland, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Milan, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1645,695
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7896,083
Milford, DeUsa 7,5514,692
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Millen, GaUsa 7,2974,534
Millport, OhUsa 8,0024,973
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7294,803
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Minden, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9515,562
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3346,422
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4834,650
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5064,664
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6494,753
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Moro, OrUsa 10,6936,645
Morris, MnUsa 9,1915,711
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2795,145
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9434,936
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8124,855
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4485,250
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3475,187
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3912,729
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6702,902
MaracayVenezuela 4,3952,731
MaturinVenezuela 4,1132,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5522,828
MeridaVenezuela 4,4582,770
MagoyeZambia 7,7324,805
MansaZambia 8,0495,002
MbalaZambia 8,3945,216
MfuweZambia 8,2745,142
MisamfuZambia 8,3345,179
MonguZambia 7,3104,543
MpikaZambia 8,2795,145
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3235,172
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8144,856
MumbwaZambia 7,7254,800
MwinilungaZambia 7,5744,707
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9094,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -