Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For São Paulo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for São Paulo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare São Paulo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6257,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5269,648
ParanaArgentina 1,6451,022
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,252778
PehuajoArgentina 2,0131,251
PergaminoArgentina 1,7821,108
PigeArgentina 2,1701,349
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,9251,196
PosadasArgentina 1,032641
PresidenciaArgentina 1,444897
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,4991,553
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6731,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8819,248
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1544,446
ParakouBenin 6,4784,026
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8851,171
ParacatuBrazil 699435
ParanaBrazil 1,224761
ParanaguaBrazil 295184
ParanaibaBrazil 634394
ParintinsBrazil 2,5631,593
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3291,447
Passo FundoBrazil 783487
Patos De MinasBrazil 545339
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8061,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,8041,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,003623
PeixeBrazil 1,289801
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7001,056
PicosBrazil 1,9081,186
PiraiBrazil 294183
PirenopolisBrazil 885550
PompeuBrazil 505314
Ponta PoraBrazil 936581
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4951,550
Porto UniaoBrazil 542337
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4641,531
Porto-AlegreBrazil 856532
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,437893
PosseBrazil 1,046650
PlevenBulgaria 10,3886,455
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3296,418
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,72010,390
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0586,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8046,714
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8296,730
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3215,171
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1955,093
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0024,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6155,975
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2436,365
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2386,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7247,286
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9376,175
ParronChile 2,6211,629
Puerto AysenChile 3,3842,103
Puerto MonttChile 3,1631,966
Punta ArenasChile 3,8632,401
PingbianChina 17,85711,096
PeralesColombia 4,3842,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0032,488
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5783,466
PragueCzech Republic 10,1326,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3633,332
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3853,346
PoloDominican Republic 5,3423,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4653,396
PichilingueEcuador 4,3282,690
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4212,747
PuyoEcuador 4,1672,590
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3626,439
ParisFrance 9,3925,836
PerpignanFrance 8,9395,555
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8006,090
Port-GentilGabon 6,4794,026
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2693,274
PotsdamGermany 10,2206,351
PatrasGreece 9,8886,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2256,975
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2965,777
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7072,925
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4303,374
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9053,669
PecsHungary 10,1106,283
PambanIndia 14,0618,738
PuneIndia 13,8538,609
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5319,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33010,148
PadovaItaly 9,6746,011
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6746,012
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2715,761
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2605,754
PantelleriaItaly 9,0895,648
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5355,925
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1165,665
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5545,937
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6185,977
PiacenzaItaly 9,5075,908
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4615,879
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6325,986
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4345,863
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6105,972
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4515,873
PrizziItaly 9,2535,750
PakseLaos 16,97710,550
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9339,901
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4786,511
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4736,508
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,78910,433
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9556,186
PatheinMyanmar 15,9279,897
PutaoMyanmar 16,39010,185
PyiMyanmar 16,0349,964
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9848,690
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6827,259
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8013,605
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6124,109
PohangNorth Korea 18,56911,539
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,14511,275
PadidanPakistan 13,5118,396
PanjgurPakistan 13,1258,156
ParachinarPakistan 13,8288,593
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0198,090
PeshawarPakistan 13,9698,680
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0569,977
PilarParaguay 1,235768
PiscoPeru 3,2952,047
PiuraPeru 4,1692,591
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6741,661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83411,082
PoznanPoland 10,4286,480
PrzemyslPoland 10,6226,600
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1765,081
PortalegrePortugal 8,0825,022
Porto Portugal 8,1875,088
PavelecRussia 11,8337,353
PecoraRussia 13,0068,082
PermRussia 12,9528,049
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,10210,006
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8357,354
PjatigorskRussia 11,7707,314
PoronajskRussia 17,03210,584
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4797,133
Providenja BayRussia 14,0768,747
PskovRussia 11,3607,059
PodorSenegal 5,6383,503
PopradSlovakia 10,4236,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9984,349
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4574,634
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6825,395
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0698,743
Port SudanSudan 10,2686,381
ParamariboSuriname 3,3932,109
PiteåSweden 11,4177,094
PalmyraSyria 11,0266,852
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4956,522
PhetchabunThailand 16,56410,293
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,48810,246
PhraeThailand 16,51910,265
PhuketThailand 15,9049,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9109,887
Prachin BuriThailand 16,49410,250
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,24110,092
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1182,559
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2135,725
PoltavaUkraine 11,3717,066
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,417881
PradoUruguay 1,567974
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,514941
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Pana, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Paoli, InUsa 8,0675,013
Paris, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2125,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5615,942
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3885,212
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4805,270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5806,575
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Perry, OkUsa 8,4725,265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6484,753
Philo, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3775,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3125,787
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9214,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7094,791
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6854,775
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0945,030
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9966,212
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8284,864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9796,822
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7484,815
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9796,822
Portage, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8494,878
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8356,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5886,579
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4954,658
Princeton, InUsa 8,0885,026
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6914,779
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1415,680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9512,455
PetaukeZambia 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -